HomeClubsLocationsPublicationofficersPublication






<< April 2017 >>

Day Date Club/Event   Location Caller Cuer Time
Sat 1 Rainbow Squares P/R Milmay Fire Company McBroom May Rds 7:30, 8-10:30
Sat 1 M R Squares M/P/R St. Luke’s Episcopal Koft Koft Rds 7:30, 8-10:30
Sat 1 Perky Promenaders MS/R Encore Experiences Moody Roberts Wksp 7:30, 8-10
Sat 1 Independence Squares Fly-In MS-C2 Wilmington, DE Bryant/Phillips/Ronerts   Weekend
Sun 2 Independence Squares Fly-In MS-C2 Wilmington, DE Bryant/Phillips/Ronerts   Weekend
Mon 3            
Tue 4 Melody Lakes A/P/R Melody Lakes Recreation Center Snyder Styer A 5:15, 7-9:30
Wed 5 Busy B's S/R Brooklawn Senior Community Center Kanniard Torti Rds 6:45, 7:30-10
Wed 5 Perky Promenaders P/R Reformed Church of the Ascension Hodge Booz DBD 7:30, 8-10
Thur 6 Buckaroos Workshop Class/M/P Titus Elementary Reaske   Class 7, Wksh 8:30-9:30
Fri 7 Dixie Derbys P/R Grace Lutheran Bragg Roberts 7:30-9:45
Fri 7 Castle Squares A Red Clay Creek Presbyterian Franks   8-10:30
Sat 8 Liberty Stars A/DBD Grace Lutheran Reaske   A 7 DBD 8-10
Sat 8 Club Sashay M/P/R Covenant United Methodist Williamson Bradt Rds 7:30, 8-10:30
Sun 9 Lehigh Valley B&Bs A/P/R Lehigh Valley Active Life Williamson Williamson A 2, 3-5:30
Sun 9 Delaware Valley Callers Association S/R Grace Lutheran various various 7-9:30
Mon 10            
Tue 11 Cancelled Melody Lakes Workshop          
Wed 12 Busy B's S/R Brooklawn Senior Community Center Reardon Torti Rds 6:45, 7:30-10
Thur 13            
Fri 14            
Sat 15 Rainbow Squares P/R Milmay Fire Company Landi May Rds 7:30, 8-10:30
Sat 15 Lone Rangers P/R Olivet Presbyterian Bradshaw Booz 8-10:30
Sun 16 Easter          
Mon 17            
Tue 18 Melody Lakes A/P/R Melody Lakes Recreation Center Reardon Styer A 5:15, 7-9:30
Wed 19 Busy B's S/R Brooklawn Senior Community Center Bates Torti Rds 6:45, 7:30-10
Wed 19 Perky Promenaders P/R Reformed Church of the Ascension Gotta Booz Rds 7:30, 8-10
Thur 20 Buckaroos Workshop Class/M/P Titus Elementary Reaske   Class 7, Wksh 8:30-9:30
Fri 21 Dixie Derbys P/R Upper Moreland Elementary Reaske Roberts 7:30-9:45
Fri 21 2x4s New Wave Dance S Ebenezer United Methodist Goss   8-10
Fri 21 Castle Squares A Red Clay Creek Presbyterian Stacy   8-10:30
Sat 22 Liberty Stars A/DBD Grace Lutheran Franks   A 7 DBD 8-10
Sat 22 Club Sashay M/P/R Covenant United Methodist McBroom Bradt Rds 7:30, 8-10:30
Sun 23 Lehigh Valley B&Bs A/P/R Lehigh Valley Active Life Snyder Roberts A 2, 3-5:30
Mon 24            
Tue 25 Melody Lakes Workshop A/P Melody Lakes Recreation Center Snyder   A 5:15, 7-9:30
Wed 26 Busy B's S/R Brooklawn Senior Community Center Foote Torti Rds 6:45, 7:30-10
Thur 27 Buckaroos Workshop Class/M/P Titus Elementary Reaske   Class 7, Wksh 8:30-9:30
Fri 28 Buckaroos P/R Change: Grace Lutheran Snyder Roberts Rds 7:45, 8-10:15
Fri 28 Y-Knots A/R Manoa Community Church Reaske Dixon 8-10:30
Fri 28 2x4s P/R Ebenezer United Methodist Felton Jopek 8-10:30
Sat 29 Lone Rangers P/R Olivet Presbyterian Bradshaw Booz 8-10:30
Sun 30 Del Val Annual Meeting & Dance P/A/R Church on the Mall     Rds 1:20, 2-4:30



©2017 FDVSRD • Webmaster
This web site provided b
y Liberty Stars


















Free web templates